Green Garden Restaurant
Green Garden Restaurant – photo 1
Green Garden Restaurant – photo 2
Green Garden Restaurant – photo 3
Green Garden Restaurant – photo 4
Green Garden Restaurant – photo 5

Chinese RestaurantWoodstock, IL

Green Garden Restaurant

Open now · closes 8:00 PM $10–20

Opening hours

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Green Garden Restaurant
Monday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Woodstock: 12:01 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (815) 338-1168 to confirm.

Location & directions

1678 S Eastwood Dr
Woodstock, IL 60098

About Green Garden Restaurant

Located at 1678 S Eastwood Dr in Woodstock, Illinois, Green Garden Restaurant is a Chinese restaurant. Our Woodstock guide covers 37 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. It sits in the affordable price range ($10–20 per person).

Green Garden Restaurant is open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday).

Guests can choose from 209 menu items across 19 sections, including Fried Rice, Egg Foo Young, Seafood, Chop Suey, and Duck. Listed prices range from $0.50 to $99.00, with a typical item around $12.95. Dishes worth a look include 633. Chicken Fried Rice, 611. Beef Egg Foo Young With Vegetables, and 322. Hong Shu Shrimp.

Available service options are delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and quiet, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, all you can eat, beer, cocktails, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. For questions or orders, call (815) 338-1168.

Quick facts

Address
1678 S Eastwood Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday)
Menu
209 items · $0.50–$99.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Chinese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Green Garden Restaurant – photo 1 Green Garden Restaurant – photo 2 Green Garden Restaurant – photo 3 Green Garden Restaurant – photo 4 Green Garden Restaurant – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • All you can eat
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet

Crowd

  • Groups

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Green Garden Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Green Garden Restaurant's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Green Garden Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, Green Garden Restaurant is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Green Garden Restaurant located?

Green Garden Restaurant is located at 1678 S Eastwood Dr, Woodstock, IL 60098.

What is the phone number of Green Garden Restaurant?

You can call Green Garden Restaurant at (815) 338-1168.

Does Green Garden Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Green Garden Restaurant offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Green Garden Restaurant?

The typical price range at Green Garden Restaurant is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.50 to $99.00.

Is Green Garden Restaurant wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Is Green Garden Restaurant good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids and high chairs.

Nearby places

All in Woodstock